Hotline: 0988 621 262 · 0842 302 389 · 0989 419 927 Ocean Park 3 · Global Gate Cổ Loa
Free site survey Facebook
ASAHI ElevatorASAHI Elevator Get a quote
Spacious passenger lift cabin with stone floor
Product group 06 · Buildings

Passenger lift

Passenger lifts for office buildings, hotels and serviced apartments: group control, high speed, continuous heavy-duty operation.

Rated load350–1,600 kg
Speed1.0–1.75 m/s
StopsUp to 64
GroupUp to 8 lifts

24-month warranty · 12 months free maintenance · Free on-site survey

Overview

ASAHI passenger lifts

ASAHI passenger lifts use permanent-magnet gearless machines and Japanese-configured inverters to handle the heavy traffic of buildings. The controller supports simplex, duplex or group operation to cut waiting times.

Lifts are safety-inspected before being put into service and maintained under contract.

Key advantages
  • Permanent-magnet gearless machine, VVVF inverter
  • Simplex, duplex or group control
  • ARD automatic rescue, emergency light and alarm
  • Stainless steel push-button call panels, floor displays
  • Optional key card floor access control
  • Safety inspection before handover
Specifications

Reference specifications

ASAHI recalculates the exact specifications for each project's shaft size, number of floors and real usage.

Get drawings and a quote
Rated load350 – 1,600 kg (4 – 24 persons)
Speed1,0 – 1,75 m/s
Number of stopsUp to 64 stops (FJ7000 controller)
Pit1,200 – 1,600 mm (by speed)
Top-floor headroom (OH)4,100 – 4,500 mm (by speed)
MachineFuji FJG7 permanent-magnet gearless
ControlFuji FJ7000 – simplex, duplex or groups of up to 8 lifts
Doors2-panel centre opening, 700 – 1,100 mm
Power supply3 pha 380 V
Tool

How large a cabin will your shaft take?

Enter the clear shaft dimensions for a quick cabin size estimate using the factory formula.

Formula: cabin size = clear shaft size minus allowances for the lift line and door type (factory catalogue). The result is for reference; an ASAHI engineer will measure and confirm on site.

Cabin size (W × D)–

* Estimated from the EN 81-20 area–load table, for reference only.

Standard sizes

Passenger lift dimension table

Rated loadPersonsDoor W × H (mm)Cabin R × S (mm)Minimum shaft W × D (mm)
350 kg4700 × 2.1001,100 × 900 (side counterweight)1.500 × 1.500
350 kg4700 × 2.1001,200 × 800 (rear counterweight)1.600 × 1.450
630 kg9800 × 2.1001,100 × 1,400 (side counterweight)1.800 × 1.750
630 kg9800 × 2.1001,400 × 1,100 (rear counterweight)1.900 × 1.700
750 kg11800 × 2.1001.400 × 1.3501.900 × 1.950
800 kg12800 × 2.1001.400 × 1.4001.900 × 2.000
900 kg13800 × 2.1001.600 × 1.4002.100 × 2.000
1.000 kg15800 × 2.1001.600 × 1.5002.100 × 2.100
SpeedOH (mm)Pit (mm)
1.0 m/s (60 m/min)4.1001.400
1.5 m/s (90 m/min)4.3001.500
1.75 m/s (105 m/min)4.5001.600

Machine-room-less lifts with two-panel centre-opening doors. Reference sizes from the component manufacturers' catalogues; ASAHI confirms them against the architectural drawings.

Finishing options

Cabin interior and landing doors

Choose materials to match the style of the house. ASAHI engineers send a colour scheme before fabrication.

Cabin walls

Hairline stainless steel, mirror gold stainless steel, etched patterned stainless steel, tempered glass, wood cladding.

Cabin floors

Granite, patterned marble, engineered wood, stone-look PVC.

Landing doors

Hairline stainless steel, mirror gold stainless steel, bronze stainless steel, glass doors with powder-coated frames.

Control panel

Stainless steel or touch buttons, LCD floor display, direction indicators.

Suggested cabin designsSee 213 designs
Suitable applications
HotelsOfficesServiced apartmentsSmall apartment blocksShopping malls
Technical advice

Passenger lift quote

Send us your project details and an ASAHI engineer will arrange a visit to survey the shaft, measure the pit and recommend a lift that fits your budget.

Advice hotline0988 621 262

Or call: 0842 302 389 · 0989 419 927

24-month warranty12 months free maintenanceInstalled in 30 – 45 days

Get advice and a quote

By submitting, you agree that ASAHI may use this information to contact you, in line with our privacy policy. ASAHI does not share your information with third parties.

Zalo 0988 621 262